OFFICERS

Lisa DelliPizzi – President

LISA DP REAL ESTATE INC

516-319-3647 • ldpceo@hotmail.com

***

Frank Cutolo – 1st Vice President

Quality Tools, Inc.

516-351-7877 • fcutolo1@gmail.com

***

Patricia McColley – 2nd Vice President

Long Island Jewish Valley Stream Northwell Health

516-317-2026 • pmccolley@northwell.edu

***

Joseph E. Camolli – 3rd Vice President

Elmont Funeral Home 

516-437-2100 • fnrldrktr99@gmail.com

***

Thomas R. Scanlon, Esq. – 4th Vice-President

  Juliano & Scanlon

516-280-8448 • tscanlon@jandslawfirm.com

***

   Angela Romano – Treasurer

Signature Premier Properties

516-816-6799 • aromano@signaturepremier.com

***

Joanne Kreuscher – Secretary

JDK Travel, Inc.

516-384-0615 • jdktravel@outlook.com

 


 

DIRECTORS

 

 Joseph Ardito, Esq. – Ardito & Ardito

516-825-0500 • josephardito@arditolaw.com

***

Chris Banwell Bella’s Dog Grooming, Inc.

516-507-2047 • cb7472@gmail.com

***

Annabel Bazante, Esq. Annabel Bazante Law, PLLC

516-216-1787 • abazante@annabelbazante.com

***

Bruno M. Caracciolo – Franklin Funeral Home

516-775-9491 • FranklinFuneralHome11010@gmail.com

***

 Johnson John – North Star Homes, Inc.

516-283-2307 • TheNorthStarTeam@gmail.com

***

 Santino F. Sarrica – The Sarrica Group

516-277-0812 • Info@thesarricagroup.com

***

Alexander Vasilakis – John Savoretti Realty

516-428-5532 •  vasilakisAlex@gmail.com

 


 

CHAMBER COMMITTEES

Beautification & Landscaping Committee: Lisa DelliPizzi & Vincent Giordano

Budget and Finance Committee: Angela Romano (Chairperson), Joanne DeSalvo Kreuscher, Thomas R. Scanlon, Esq.

Business Expo Committee: Christian Svoboda, Thomas O’Neill & Joseph Ardito, Esq.

By-Laws Committee: Angela Romano, Joseph Ardito, Esq. & Frank Cutolo

Getting To Know You Committee: Lisa DelliPizzi & Patrice Maresca-Sehne 

Guest Speaker Committee: Patrice Maresca-Sehne, Annabel Bazante & Thomas O’Neill

Holiday Decorations/Banner Committee: Vinnie Giordano, Alexander Vasilakis & Lisa DelliPizzi

Meeting Dates & Venue Selection Committee:  Lisa DelliPizzi & Bruno M. Caracciolo

Membership Committee: Bruno M. Caracciolo, Lisa Dellipizzi, Patrice Maresca-Sehne, Ellen Andrasick & Joanne DeSalvo Kreuscher

Nassau Council of Chambers of Commerce: Lisa DelliPizzi, Annabel Bazante

Nominating Committee: Angela Romano (Chairperson), Stephanie Buonfiglio, Anemone Vesita Mahadeo, Linda Chen & Frank Culmone

Small Business Person of the Year: Mike Sacco, Vincent Giordano, Lisa DelliPizzi, Joseph Camolli & Thomas O’Neill.

Website Committee: Annabel Bazante, Lisa DelliPizzi, Joseph Ardito, Esq., Elizabeth Martinez & Thomas O’Neill

 

Franklin Square Chamber of Commerce By-Laws