Board of Directors

Officers

Dave Herman – Co-President

(516) 488-8700    elitegoju@yahoo.com
New Generation Karate

Bruno M. Caracciolo – Co-President

516-775-9491

Franklin Funeral Home

Lisa Dellipizzi – 2nd Vice President

(516) 319-3647

Franklin Gate Realty

Patrice Maresca-Sehne – 3rd Vice President

My Comfy Pet – Pet Sitting Service – 516-616-6236

Bill Youngfert – 4th Vice President

(516) 775-7260  byoungfert@aol.com

Franklin Square Public Library

Elaine Russo – Treasurer

erusso@astoriabank.com 516-352-8725

Astoria Bank

Joe McDonald – Secretary

Damocles Designs

joe@damoclesdesigns.com  516-522-0731

Larry Prendergast – Executive Secretary

DIRECTORS

Frank Culmone – Frosty*s Ice Cream Club & Coffee Bar

(516) 424-1098

Bruno V. Caracciolo – Franklin Funeral Home

516-775-9491

Tom O’Neill – Introspective Investigations USA

(516) 292-4130   introusa@aol.com

Bill Zacharias – Business Health Benefits Plus, LLC.

516-414-1927  wpzach@optonline.net

 Joseph Ardito, Esq. – Ardito & Ardito

516-825-0500  josephardito@arditolaw.com

Angela Romano – Coach Realtors

(516) 248-9494  aromano@coachrealtors.com

Vincent Giordano – Tulip Caterers

(516) 326-8081  Vingiordano@iCloud.com

Mike Famighetti – Circuitry Solution, Inc.

(516) 570-3712  mfamighetti@circuitrysolution.com

Thomas Scanlon, Esq. – Juliano, Hansen & Scanlon

(516) 280-8448    tscanlon@jhslawfirm.com

Richard McElroyLiberty Travel

516-358-1040  mcelroyr@libertytravel.com

——————————————————————————

CHAMBER COMMITTEES

Landscaping & Beautification Committee

Vinny Giordano, Frank Culmone

Business Expo Committee

Tom Scanlon, Esq., Thomas O’Neill & Bill Youngfert

By Law Revision Committee

Frank Culmone, Angela Romano, Bill Youngfert & Joseph Ardito Esq.

Getting To Know You Committee

Lisa Dellipizzi, Patrice Maresca Sehne & Mike Famighetti

Guest Speaker Committee

Patrice Maresca-Sehne & Joe McDonald

Holiday Decorations/Banner Committee

Vinnie Giordano & Larry Prendergast

Meeting Dates & Venue Selection Committee

Lisa DelliPizzi, Larry Prendergast & Dave Herman

Membership Committee

Bruno M. Caracciolo, Lisa Dellipizzi, Patrice Maresca Sehne & Bill Youngfert

Memorial Day Parade

Frank Culmone

Nassau Council of Chambers

Lisa DelliPizzi & Mike Famighetti

Nomination Committee

Bruno V. Caracciolo, Tom Scanlon Esq., Angela Romano & Bill Youngfert

Website & Advertising Committee

Joe McDonald, Dave Herman & Bill Youngfert

Street Festival Committee

Thomas Scanlon Esq., & Bill Youngfert

Small Business Person of the Year

Joseph Ardito Esq., Frank Culmone, Debbie Hickey, Maria Caliendo

Restaurant Week Committee

Bill Zacharias

To Access Our BY LAWS Click on Page Links Below:

BYLAWSPg1   BYLAWSPg2  BYLAWSPg3  BYLAWSPg4   BYLAWSPg5   BYLAWSPg6   BYLAWSPg7